Classes

Class Name Year Teachers Other Staff
Redwood Year 6 Ms Halai Mrs Mayo
Oak Year 5 and 6 Mrs Kenyon Mrs Horne
Maple Year 5 Mr Channa Mrs Nethercoat
Hawthorn Year 4 Mr GreenMiss Johnson Miss Rumph
Willow Year 3 and 4 Mrs Spary Mrs Osborne
Laurel Year 3 Ms Kent Mrs Black
Chestnut Year 2 Miss Fitzsimmons/Mrs Johnson Mrs Meunier
Sycamore Year 1 and 2 Mrs Magowan  Miss McAuley
Birch Year 1 Miss Day Mrs Staines, Mrs Edwards, Miss Cowley
Ash and Elm Reception, Foundation Mrs Long and Mrs Norton Mrs Patterson, Miss Richardson, Mrs Barry, Ms Trinnaman, Mrs Thomas
Fir Foundation, Nursery Miss Cross and Mrs Chinn Mrs Woodland-Payne, Mrs Tovee, Mrs Arnold
Outdoor areas and Forest School Miss Irving and Miss Robson
Additional Needs Support Mrs Kempson and Mrs Cain
Working across all Key Stages

 

Pastoral Support

Mrs Eyles and Mr Perry

 

Mrs T Cain

 

Curriculum Subject Leadership and Support

Subject Leader
 Science Mr Channa Support Mrs Nethercoat
English (all areas) Mrs Kenyon
Maths Mr Green Support Mrs Johnson
History and Geography Mrs Spary and Mrs Osborne
Art Miss Day Support Mrs Staines
Inclusion and SEN Miss Fitzsimmons and Mrs Major
Design and technology Mr Perry Support Mrs Cain
Computing Mr Green Support Mrs Meunier
P.E. Mrs Magowan Support Miss McAuley
Music KS1 – Miss Day, KS2 Mrs Chinn, Support Mrs Horne
R.E KS1 Miss Day, KS2 Mrs Chinn Support Mrs Black
M.F.L Ms Kent
P.S.H.C and School Council Mrs Spary and Mrs Cross
Outdoor Areas Miss Irving Support Mrs Edwards

 

Key Stage Leadership

Stage Leader
Foundation Stage Mrs Long
KS1 Miss Fitzsimmons
Lower KS2Upper KS2 Mr GreenMs Halai/Mrs Kenyon
Lunchtime/Monitors staff Mrs Staines and Mrs Meunier
Parent Support Mrs Black
Lunchtime Hall Activities Mrs Osborne
Breakfast Club Mrs Black, Miss McAuley, Mrs Burton

 

Office and Premises Staff

Mr Black Premise Manager
Mrs Burton Reprographics Manager
Mrs Ashmore Administrative Assistant/ Data Manager
Mrs HillsMrs RobsonMiss Robson School Meals/AttendanceManager Finance Manager

Business Manager

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors 

Mrs Claire Williams
Ms Suzy MitchellMs Sharron WoolfordMrs Emma LedgardMrs Joanna Thomas